Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa

Main amenities

  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated 2.6 km from Pontygwaith Farm, Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale invites guests to relax at a patio.

    Aberfan Calvinistic Methodist Chapel is in proximity to this 1-bedroom villa, while the Aberfan Disaster Memorial Garden is a 13-minute walk away.

    The holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a washing machine. A dryer, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets are also available.

    Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa includes an equipped kitchenette plus tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale

    The holiday home comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a washing machine. A dryer, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Kitchen photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Facilities photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Beds photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Room photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Room photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Sinks photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Amenities photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Room photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Room photo Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale Room photo
    Four-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa?
      Guests staying at Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa can explore Aberfan Disaster Memorial Garden (1 km), The Gap (3.5 km), and Aberfan Calvinistic Methodist Chapel (0.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sleeps 10 House Near Bike Park Wales Villa Merthyr Vale